Alleppey Snake Boat Race
Nehru Trophy Boat Race
10th season organized by Johnson Gilbert
Date - 11th August Saturday, 2018
Call - 99614 66399
98464 66399
 
   
 

Nehru Trophy Boat Race Previous Year's Winners

Alleppey Snake Boat Race 2017 Winner:Gabriel (Thuruthipuram Boat Club,Ernakulam)

Year

Club

Winners

1952

Nadubhagam Boat club

natubhagam chundan

1954

Kavalam team

Kavalam Chundan

1955

Nedumudi NSS Karayogam

Paarthasarathi Chundan

1956

Kavalam team

Kavaalam chundan

1957

Ponga Boat club

Neoplian Chundan

1958

Ponga Boat club
Kavalam Boat Club

Neoplian Chundan
Kavalam Chundan

1959

Ponga Boat club

Neoplian Chundan

1960

Kavalam boat club

Kavalam Chundan

1961

Ponga Boat club

Neoplian Chundan

1962

Kavalam boat club

Kavaalam chundan

1963

U.B.C Kainakary

Kainakary chundan

1964

U.B.C Kainakary

St. George Chundan

1965

U.B.C Kainakary

Parthasarathi Chundan

1966

Pulinkunnu boat club

Pulinkunnu chundan

1967

Pulinkunnu boat club

Pulinkunnu chundan

1968

U.B.C Kainakary

Parthasarathi Chundan

1969

Pulinkunnu boat club

Pulinkunnu chundan

1970

U.B.C Kainakary

Kallooparamban chundan

1971

Kumarakam boat club
Pulinkunnu boat club

Kallooparamban chundan
Pulinkunnu chundan

1972

Kumarakam boat club

Kallooparamban chundan

1973

Kumarakam boat club

Kallooparamban & Karichal

1974

Friends boat club

Karichal Chundan

1975

Friends boat club

Karichal Chundan

1976

UBC Kainakary

Karichal Chundan

1977

Thayankari boat club

Jawahar chundan

1978

Thaynkari boat club

jawahar thayankari

1979

UBC Kainakary

Aayaparambu Valiya Diwanji

1980

Pullingati boat club

Karichal chundan

1981

No Winners

.

1982

Kumarakam boat club

Karichal chundan

1983

Kumarakam boat club

Karichal chundan

1984

Kumarakam boat club

Karichal chundan

1985

Friends boat club

jawahar thayankari

1986

Village boat club, Kainakary

Karichal chundan

1987

Village boat club, Kainakary

Karichal chundan

1988

Pallathurathi boat club

Vellamkulangara Chundan

1989

UBC Kainakary

champakulam chundan

1990

UBC Kainakary

champakulam chundan

1991

UBC Kainakary

champakulam chundan

1992

Sreelakshmana boat club

Kallupramban chundan

1993

UBC Kainakary

Kallupramban chundan

1994

Jet Airways

champakulam chundan

1995

Alappuzha boat club

champakulam chundan

1996

Alappuzha boat club

champakulam chundan

1997

Navajeevan club

Alappat Chundan

1998

Pallathuruthi boat club

champakulam chundan

1999

Kumarakam town boat club

Alappat Chundan

2000

Alappuzha boat club

Karichal chundan

2001

Friends boat club

Karichal chundan

2002

Kumarakam boat club

Vellamkulangara chundan

2003

Navajeevan boat club

Karichal chundan

2004

Kumarakam Town boat club

Cheruthana chundan

2005

Kumarakam Town boat club

Payippad chundan

2006

Kumarakam Town Boat Club

Payippad chundan,

2007

Kumarakam Town Boat Club

Payippad chundan

2008

Kollam Jesus Boat Club

Karichal chundan

2009

Kollam Jesus Boat Club

Champakulam chundan

2010

Kumarakam Town Boat Club

Jawahar Thayankari

2011

Winners not decided

 

2012

Freedom Boat Club, Kainakary

Sri Ganesh

2013

Harippadu Star Boat Club

Sri Ganesh

2014

United Boat Club Kainakary

Chambakulam chundan

2015

Kumarakam Vembanad Boat Club

Jawahar Thayankari

2016

Kumarakam Vembanad Boat Club

Karichal Chundan

2017

Thuruthipuram Boat Club,Ernakulam

Gabriel

 


 
     
Copyright © 2018, Alappuzha Snake Boat Race